2024: Fall Teams

2024 Fall Teams

  • Legends-Logo-1 (1)

    Practice Dates

    Check under each team below!

  • Legends-Logo-1 (1)

    Hoop Heaven League (8 Games) & Tournament Schedule (2 Tournaments)

    • October Tournament (4th Grade & Up)
      • Date:TBD
      • 2 Games Guaranteed
    • October Tournament (4th Grade & Up)
      • Date:TBD
      • 2 Games Guaranteed
    • Hoop Heaven League (2nd Grade & Up)

Details

  1. Two practices a week
  2. Please register using the button below
    • Players are asked to make a minimal down payment of $75 to get our summer workout and lock in their position on our roster.
    • If you don’t register you will not be able to review the team page below.

Girls TEAMS

3rd Grade Rhoten

Coach: Tyler Rhoten

Practice: Monday @ 4:30pm - 5:30pm (Long Hill Chapel) | Wednesday @ 4:30pm - 5:30pm (Memorial Field, Summit, NJ)

Location: Long Hill Chapel & Memorial Field

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Emerson Naso
  2. Quinn Brupbacher
  3. Emily Kim
  4. Grace Kim
  5. CoCo Crockett
  6. Reilly Crockett
  7. Rosie Riccio
  8. Lyla Negus
  9. Elle Rhoten

3rd Grade Chen

Coach: Drew Chen

Practice: Monday @ 4:30pm - 5:30pm (Long Hill Chapel) | Wednesday @ 4:30pm - 5:30pm (Memorial Field, Summit, NJ)

Location: Long Hill Chapel & Memorial Field

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Isla Glaven
  2. Caroline Fritts
  3. Emery Oppenheimer
  4. Veronica Infantini
  5. Theresa  Infantini
  6. Sarah Davis
  7. Georgia Oldendrop
  8. Harper Gonzalez
  9. Chloe Chen

5th Grade Wells

Coach: Anthony "AJ" Hunter

Practice:Tuesday and Thursday @ 6pm - 7:30pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Liv Hill
  2. Sophie St. Denis
  3. Sophie Byrne
  4. Isabella Scarpelli
  5. Avery Harris
  6. -
  7. -
  8. -
  9. -

5th Grade Wells

Coach: Wellington Smith

Practice:Tuesday and Thursday @ 6pm - 7:30pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Reagan Fernando
  2. Catherine ORourke
  3. Erin Jones
  4. Ella Agnese
  5. Geogria Townsend
  6. Sloane Smith
  7. Eden Fergson
  8. Rosalie Carling
  9. Liv Hill
  10. Claire Healy

7th Grade

Coach: Ahmad Thomas

Practice: Tuesday and Thursday @ 6pm - 7:30pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Alessia Scotto
  2. Blakeley Diekman
  3. Isabel Halpin
  4. Olivia Handal
  5. Samantha Barry
  6. Angelina Huang
  7. Samantha Choi
  8. Jillian Kruep
  9. Ava Rust

BOYS TEAMS

3rd Grade

Coach: Anthony "AJ" Hunter

Practice: Tuesday and Thursday @ 4:30pm - 6pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Derek Synhorst
  2. Wes Mullan
  3. Javier Sarasa-Garcia
  4. Alek Todorov
  5. Oliver Williams
  6. Sebastian Banker
  7. Finley Chen
  8. Henri Torres
  9. Sachin Venkat
  10. Rohan Kaushik
  11. Gabriel Fonseca

4th Grade Team

Coach: Richard Ellison

Practice: Tuesday and Thursday @ 4:30pm - 6pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Will Staniszewski
  2. Grant Warren
  3. Brady Goldman
  4. Jack Landau
  5. William Crowley
  6. Bobby McBride
  7. Max Gruccio
  8. Finn Choen
  9. Owen Chizzik
  10. Rocky Riccio

5th Grade Team - Gold

Coach: Richard Ellison

Practice: Monday and Wednesday @ 6pm - 7:30pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Connor Karcich
  2. Michael Fry
  3. Caleb Bilak
  4. Connor Lecky
  5. Michael Rehis
  6. Sawyer Herman
  7. Ben Orr
  8. Max Guthoff
  9. Carsten Williams
  10. Evan Soto
  11. Sumner Davis

4th Grade Team - Black

Coach: Anthony "AJ" Hunter

Practice: Tuesday and Thursday @ 4:30pm - 6pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Avi Grewal
  2. Joseph Lackman
  3. John Michael Szelingowski
  4. Teddy Karapetian
  5. Evan Soto
  6. Travis Millman
  7. Nate Poopor
  8. Reid Block
  9. Wes Mullen
  10. Mikey Conti

6th Grade Team

Coach: Richard Ellison

Practice: Monday and Wednesday @ 6pm - 7:30pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Dylan Petino
  2. Jackson Madden
  3. Hudson Doran
  4. Dimitrios Charilas
  5. Ryan Kim
  6. Joseph Conti
  7. Mason Papa
  8. Drew Wetzel
  9. Teddy Hatch
  10. Kyle Outwater
  11. Parker Dorsett

7th Grade Team

Coach: Richard Ellison

Practice: Tuesday and Thursday @ 7:30pm - 9pm

Location: Long Hill Chapel

Practice Begins: Monday, September 16th

  1. Jack Hanley
  2. Blake Mellinkoff
  3. Chrstian Tomlinson
  4. Brayden Bilak
  5. Spencer DeMuth
  6. Cooper Offerman
  7. Mack Cohen
  8. Max Chizzik
  9. David Infantini
  10. Jacob Gonzalez