Unity Legends Rosters

Schedule Change*

Rosters are comprised of 10 – 12 players. Players might have suggested to us that they’re playing two, possibly three sports in the spring. Therefore, we add an extra player to that team to ensure we have enough players at each game and tournament. From past experiences, we have been that team to only have 5 players at some tournaments and games. We also might lose players to other sports or programs as well. So, of course, we have to plan accordingly.

Thanks again for coming out. If you decide to move forward with our team, we will begin practice the week of March 18th. In the meantime, parent coach meetings will be between the week of March 10th and March 18th. Furthermore, be on the lookout of our Unity Legends schedule for each team. Practice/tournament schedule will be released in the coming days.

All the best,

Wellington Smith

Click here to register for the upcoming season & congratulations, you’re one step away from becoming a Legend!

Lady Legends 4th/5th Grade Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Thursdays

6 PM – 7:30 PM

Hoop Heaven League Schedule

Games During the Week

Coach Eric

  • Grace Cloud – 9
  • Hannah Jacobson – 10
  • Chloe Jacobson – 7
  • Quinn Ondrejko – 21
  • Angeli Garcia – 1
  • Allison Schmidt – 33
  • Abigail Grajales – 3
  • Emma Gingeleskie – 8
  • Abbey Adragna – 4
  • Maya Zidziunas – 13

——————————————————

Lady Legends 6th Grade Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Mondays & Wednesdays

7:30 PM – 8:45 PM

Hoop Heaven League Schedule

One Tournament

  • Sabrina Perrone – 9
  • Emily Sensenich – 33
  • Mia Rivera – 3
  • Regine Winston – 12
  • Valentina Moretti – 10
  • Cristina Iossa – 22
  • Kyra Polizzi – 30
  • Lulu Buggie – 29
  • Izzy Curiale – 13
  • Sophia Erickson – 5
  • Emily Schmidt – 33
  • Gillian Abbey – 14

——————————————————

Lady Legends 8th Grade Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Tuesday & Thursday

6 PM – 7:30 PM

Tournament Schedule:

Spring Tipoff 

April 6 – 7, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Garden State Basketball: Pre-Easter Showdown

April 20, 2019

Livingston, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: NJ One Day Super Shootout

May 11, 2019

Central & North Jersey

Garden State Basketball: Slamfest 1

May 18 – 19, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Garden State Basketball Slam Fest

June 1, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Coach Ahmad

  • Adrienne Taylor-Kamara – 12
  • Georgie Gassaro – 13
  • Sophia Judicke – 31
  • Kathleen Byrne – 4
  • Grace Smith – 31
  • Alison Wauters – 0
  • Yadira Lee Marshall – 5
  • Siophan Bracken – 2

——————————————————

5th Grade Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Mondays & Wednesdays

7:30 PM – 8:45 PM

Tournament Schedule:

Garden State Basketball: Battle of The Bridges

April 13 – 14, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Garden State Basketball: Slamfest 1

May 18 – 19, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Hoops Splash

June 7 – 9, 2019

Belmar, NJ

Coach James

  • Connor Gawronski –
  • Liam Quinn – 15
  • Ronan Wall – 30
  • Liam Ayers – 3
  • Ben Nguyen – 35
  • Charlie Garvey – 1
  • Calvin Prokap – 13
  • AJ Curiale – 10
  • Evan Sanders – 0
  • Eric Kyi – 2
  • Simon Shapiro – 8

——————————————————

6th Grade Gold Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Monday & Thursday*

6 PM – 7:30 PM

Tournament Schedule:

Garden State Basketball: Battle of The Bridges

April 13 – 14, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: Spring Hoops Jam Fest

April 27 – 28, 2019

Livingston, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: NJ One Day Super Shootout

May 11, 2019

Central & North Jersey

Garden State Basketball: Slamfest 1

May 18 – 19, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Hoops Splash

June 7 – 9, 2019

Belmar, NJ

Coach Mike

  • Shane Ondrejko – 11
  • Julian Stauffer – 16
  • Rohan Rajagopalan – 0
  • Dhruv Rajagoapalan – 23
  • Aaron Joly – 7
  • Henry Bolster – 35
  • Jeremey Thiele
  • Sean Jaqua – 10
  • Ryan Rust – 4
  • Shaan Modi – 15
  • Thatcher Rush – 13
  • Dhiren Holland – 21

——————————————————

6th Grade Black Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Monday & Wednesday

6 PM – 7:30 PM

Tournament Schedule:

Garden State Basketball: Battle of The Bridges

April 13 – 14, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: Spring Hoops Jam Fest

April 27 – 28, 2019

Livingston, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: NJ One Day Super Shootout

May 11, 2019

Central & North Jersey

Garden State Basketball: Slamfest 1

May 18 – 19, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Hoops Splash

June 7 – 9, 2019

Belmar, NJ

Coach AJ

  • James DeFrancesco – 9
  • Daniel Ammaturo – 33
  • Rory Conway – 12
  • Cole Varner – 36
  • Nicholas Ocello – 24
  • Ryan McCann – 4
  • Akhil Sheth – 28
  • Tyler Sebastian
  • Bobby Bress – 30
  • Sean Jaqua – 10
  • Gavin Nolen – 21
  • Austin Williams – 3

——————————————————

7th Grade Black Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Tuesday & Thursday

7:30PM – 9PM

Tournament Schedule:

Garden State Basketball: Battle of The Bridges

April 13 – 14, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: Spring Hoops Jam Fest

April 27 – 28, 2019

Livingston, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: NJ One Day Super Shootout

May 11, 2019

Central & North Jersey

Garden State Basketball: Slamfest 1

May 18 – 19, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Hoops Splash

June 7 – 9, 2019

Belmar, NJ

Coach AJ

  • Jai Singh – 3
  • Oliver Hogan – 33
  • Kyle McCulloch – 13
  • Aidan Kyi – 8
  • Jake Bowen – 12
  • James Campbell – 31
  • Matthew Schaffer – 24
  • Ian Roland – 53
  • Patrick Kingsley – 15
  • John Fajardo – 32
  • Andrew Fischer – 1
  • Jalen Brogdon – 5

——————————————————

7th Grade Gold Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Tuesday & Thursday

7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

6 PM – 7:30 PM

Tournament Schedule:

Garden State Basketball: Battle of The Bridges

April 13 – 14, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: Spring Hoops Jam Fest

April 27 – 28, 2019

Livingston, NJ & Surrounding Areas

BBall Shootout: NJ One Day Super Shootout

May 11, 2019

Central & North Jersey

Garden State Basketball: Slamfest 1

May 18 – 19, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Hoops Splash

June 7 – 9, 2019

Belmar, NJ

Coach Ethan

  • Trey Maultsby – 5
  • Kenny Mao – 23
  • Chris Santarelli – 25
  • Michael Van Rapphorst
  • Tripp Johnston – 1
  • Jack Bronikowski – 3
  • Andrew Rempell – 2
  • Myles Blackley – 4
  • Sean Saggio – 35
  • Zach Kolaja – 30
  • Leon Sarkissian – 32

——————————————————

8th Grade Roster

Practice Date & Time:

Monday & Wednesday

6 PM – 7:30 PM

Tournament Schedule:

Garden State Basketball: March Madness III

March  30 – 31, 2019

Wayne, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Garden State Basketball: Pre-Easter Showdown

April 20, 2019

Livingston, NJ & Surrounding Areas

Zero Gravity Garden State Showdown

May 4 – 5, 2019

Whippany, NJ

Coach Bryce

  • Luke Ondrejko – 44
  • Eoin Quinn –
  • Zachary Pavlounis
  • Sean Pallotto
  • Gus Bowen
  • Patrick Feit
  • Thomas Kaspereen
  • Gavin Armstrong
  • Hayden Singer
  • Jacob Penner
  • Chris Wohl

——————————————————

15U Legends Select Rosters

Practice Date & Time:

Tuesday & Thursday

7:30 PM – 9 PM

Coach Wellington

  • Tommy Conniff
  • Drew Stack
  • Cam Campbell
  • Kevin Ortiz
  • Nick Schroder
  • Alex Latoff
  • Owen Eilender
  • Micah Brown
  • Steeve Dorvil
  • Harry Goldstein
  • Sal Padevillano

——————————————————

15U Unity Legends 

Practice Date & Time:

Monday & Wednesday

7:30 PM – 9 PM

Coach AJ

  • Tommaso Maher
  • Nate Donahue
  • Ersin Olgun
  • Anthony Oh
  • Luke Ondrejko
  • Brennen Columbia – Walsh
  • Alex Werbaneth
  • Charles Dino
  • James Popadick
  • Jack Stuart
  • CJ Stout

——————————————————

17U Legends Hybrid

Practice Date & Time:

Monday & Wednesday

7:30 PM – 9 PM

Coach Bryce

  • Dennis Demarino
  • Jackson Kashuba
  • Matt Quinn
  • Chris Monaco
  • Luke Chmiel
  • Mica Brown
  • Lucas Pavolunis
  • Jack Spellman
  • Gustav Hall
  • Jake Cocca

——————————————————

17U Unity Legends

Practice Date & Time:

Monday & Wednesday

7:30 PM – 9 PM

Coach Nick

  • Brandon Dalamburt – 34
  • Sayyad Delgado – 12
  • Malachi Gaddy – 10
  • Alex Bent –
  • Paul Saurer
  • Goddy Marc
  • Godly Marc
  • Jordan Miller
  • Lars Langreth
  • David Germain –
  • Jaybin Irby – 12

——————————————————

17U Legends Select

Practice Date & Time:

Tuesday & Thursday

7:30 PM – 9 PM

  • Colin Flaherty – 34
  • Eric Baier – 13
  • Jael Maldonado 4
  • Evan Portnoi – 14
  • Peter Byrne – 0
  • Reuben Synsmir – 1
  • Christopher Latimer – 3
  • Ismail Taylor – 23
  • Jackson Rind – 7
  • Michael Farrell – 11

——————————————————

Lady Legends High School

Practice Date & Time:

Tuesday & Thursday & Friday

7:30 PM – 9 PM

  • Anissa Artaega – 2
  • Samantha Columna – 5
  • Sara Maldonado – 34
  • Kyra Brant – 1
  • Micaela Etlinger
  • Amy Maurer – 11
  • Aya Laws – 13
  • Maia Little – 3
  • Nia Williams – 12
  • Stephanie Sexton – 30
  • Ava Hyams – 35
  • Maddie Branigan – 21

©2018 Unity Legends Basketball

Powered by