Spring 2021: Unity Legends Rosters

Moving Forward:

Click the “REGISTER HERE” link below.

REGISTER HERE!

(Payment Plans Available)

Athletes must register by Friday, March 12th in order to solidify their position on the team.

During the registration process, you will be able to purchase speed and agility training with Jay Abate and strength training (14U & up) with Mark Haley.

Both begin the week of March 15th. Communication about when and where these events will take place will be communicated after this week.

Practice will begin the week of March 15th

If you have an iPhone, please download the Unity Legends app in the App Store. Once the app is downloaded, please login. If you registered your athlete your name will show in the app. If you did not register your athlete your name will not show.

If you do not have an iPhone, you can sign into our site and view practices, tournaments, and can communicate to teammates.

Feel free to visit our team store to support the program.

TEAM STORE

5th Grade Unity Legends

Coach Eric Younger (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: M & W 6pm – 7:30pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Ryan Kaufman
  • Jack Barreneche
  • Blake Fisher
  • Shane Ben-Hayon
  • Lawson Benvenuto
  • Arinjay Rathore
  • Anthony Macrina
  • Brady Goodwin
  • Liam Walsh
  • Brandon Leron
  • Ryan LaPoff

 

6th Grade Unity Legends

Coach Richard Ellison (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: M & W 6pm – 7:30pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Nicholas Hannigan
  • Charlie Hanley
  • Timothy Lacovelli
  • Shiv Modi
  • Brady Simo
  • Nate Filler
  • Brandon Baron
  • Christian Peralta
  • Reid Steinel
  • Jordan Johnson

7th Grade Unity Legends Select

Coach Richard Ellison (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: M & W 7:30pm – 9pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Connor Gawronski
  • Luke Dolan
  • AJ Ranieri
  • Austin Workman
  • Max Ryvicker
  • Abraham Pearlman
  • TJ Gordimer
  • Talan Lewis
  • Justin Macrina
  • Ryan Rust
  • Oscar Irwin

7th Grade Unity Legends Elite

Coach Richard Ellison (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: M & W 7:30pm – 9pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Evan Sanders
  • Daniel Moore
  • Liam Quinn
  • Brady Parkes
  • Calvin Prokap
  • Shane Costalos
  • Joseph Cordero
  • Mason Barker
  • Jonah Bradley
  • Harley Lee

 

8th Grade Unity Legends Select

Coach Bryce Lewis (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: M & W 4:30pm – 6pm

Long Hill Chapel

Chatham, NJ

  • Asher Bradley
  • James Dunnemann
  • Myles Blackley
  • Logan Franz
  • Andrew Chobor
  • Jake Easton
  • Lucas Durkin
  • Brady Phillips
  • Martin Quiros
  • Julian Stauffer

8th Grade Unity Legends Elite

Coach Ralph Sandello (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: M & W 6pm – 7:30pm (Updated)

Long Hill Chapel

Chatham, NJ

  • Jordan Jones
  • Jaylen Brogdon
  • Shaan Modi
  • Shane Ondrejko
  • Brandon Snider
  • Maximilian Cook
  • Noah Reilly
  • William Lacovelli
  • Brendan Mathey
  • Aaron Joly
  • Charlie O’Connell
  • Evan Caloa
  • Nicholas Hrehorovich

 

8th Grade Unity Lady Legends Select

Coach Eric Younger (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: T & Th 7:30pm – 9pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Sophia Erickson
  • Valentina Moretti
  • Milan Jones
  • Christina Iossa
  • Tessa Cusumano
  • Sabrina Perrone
  • Natalie Beck
  • Ava Shannon
  • Emily Schmidt
  • Gillian Abbey

8th Grade Unity Lady Legends Elite

Coach Eric Younger (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: T & Th 7:30pm – 9pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Delany Ricciuti
  • Audrey Wattick
  • Jaimie Penner
  • Olivia DiGregorio
  • Aubrey Franz
  • Sophia Xenakis
  • Lilah Hafer
  • Nyla Felton
  • Yohsie Tchouassi

17U Unity Legends Select

Coach Wellington Smith (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: M & W 7:30pm – 9pm

Long Hill Chapel

Chatham, NJ

  • Andrew Stack
  • Nick Schroeder
  • Chase Clarke
  • Sean Logan
  • Logan Howland
  • CJ Stout
  • Dwight Mathews
  • Derek Lagios
  • Zander Barraza
  • Tommy Conniff
  • Sal Pedevillano

17U Unity Legends Elite

Coach Greg Synsmir (Click here for contact information)
Practice Dates & Times: M & W 7:30pm – 9pm

Long Hill Chapel

Chatham, NJ

  • Jaden Carter
  • Cam Campbell
  • Skylar Venezia
  • Wayne Franklin
  • Reuben Synsmir
  • Hunter Short
  • Alex Feng
  • Pat Murray
  • Tommaso Maher
  • Daniel Oyediran
  • Ersin Olgun

16U Unity Legends Select

Coach Deon Mingo (Click here for contact information)

Coach Ralph Sandello (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: T & Th 6pm – 7:30pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Pete Meixner
  • TJ Halloran
  • Gregory Jones II
  • Logan Wejnert
  • Theo Sica
  • Matthew Nervi
  • Zachary Pavlounis
  • Chris Smith
  • Jhensen Touze
  • Alex Rodriguez
  • Billy Ryan

15U Unity Legends Select

Coach Ethan Williams (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: Wednesday 6pm – 7:30pm  & Friday 4:30pm – 6pm

Long Hill Chapel

Chatham, NJ

  • Trey Maultsby
  • Christopher Santarelli
  • Shane Sheehan
  • Zach Kolaja
  • Michael Van Raaphorst
  • Kenny Mao
  • Jack Bronikowski
  • Will McGinty
  • Tripp Johnston
  • Corey Rust
  • Donte Dubose-Carter
  • Xavier Mantegna

15U Unity Legends Elite

Coach Deon Mingo (Click here for contact information)

Practice Dates & Times: T & Th 6pm – 7:30pm

Summit Middle School

Summit, NJ

  • Jett Phillips
  • Oliver Hogan
  • Tommy Bland
  • Ethan Maynard
  • Andrew Nook
  • Rocco Salbatore
  • Patrick Conniff
  • Deon Mingo
  • Mason Moran
  • Anthony Reyes
  • Alex Reyes
  • Jake Bowen

©2018 Unity Legends Basketball

Powered by