Fall 2021: Unity Legends Rosters

Congratulations on making our Unity Legends Fall teams.

Practice will begin the week of September 13th.

If you have an iPhone, please download the Unity Legends app in the App Store. Once the app is downloaded, please login.  In order to see your team on the app, you must register. If you do not see a team once you sign in, that means you have not registered.

If you do not have an iPhone, you can sign into our site and view practices, tournaments, and can communicate to teammates.

Feel free to visit our team store to support the program.

REGISTER HERE

TEAM STORE

Head Coach: Wellington Smith

17U Unity Legends – Wells

Practice Date: Monday, Long Hill Chapel @ 5PM – 6:30pm

Conditioning: Wednesday, Flood Hills in South Orange, 6pm

Speed & Agility: Monday, 4:45pm – 5:15pm – All HS Boys @ Long Hill Chapel

Game Schedule: Three Tournaments

  • Nick Schroeder
  • Andrew Stack
  • Tommy Conniff
  • Theo Sica
  • Logan Wejnert
  • Derek Lagios
  • Julian Paulino
  • Christopher Santerelli
  • Issac Wise

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Wellington Smith

16U Unity Legends – Wells

Practice Date: Monday, Long Hill Chapel @ 5PM – 6:30pm

Conditioning: Wednesday, Flood Hills in South Orange, 6pm

Speed & Agility: Monday, 4:45pm – 5:15pm – All HS Boys @ Long Hill Chapel

Game Schedule: Three Tournaments

  • Asher Bradley
  • Myles Blackly
  • Derrick Watkins
  • Jake Easton
  • Lukas Durkin
  • Jimmy Hughes
  • Peyton Pazdera
  • Corey Rust
  • Patrick McGrath
  • Jianni Moran

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Deon Mingo

16U Unity Legends – Deon

Practice Date: Monday, Long Hill Chapel @ 6:30PM – 8:00pm

Conditioning: Wednesday, Flood Hills in South Orange, 6pm

Speed & Agility: Monday, 4:45pm – 5:15pm – All HS Boys @ Long Hill Chapel

Game Schedule: Three Tournaments

  • Stephen Edwards
  • Ryan Kress
  • Jacob Hafer
  • Shane Sheehan
  • Gus Bowen
  • Tommy Bland
  • Jake Bowen
  • Brendan Mathey
  • Evan Colao
  • Jett Phillips
  • Max Eisenman

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Deon Mingo

15U Unity Legends

Practice Date: Monday, Long Hill Chapel @ 6:30PM – 8:00pm

Conditioning: Wednesday, Flood Hills in South Orange, 6pm

Speed & Agility: Monday, 4:45pm – 5:15pm – All HS Boys @ Long Hill Chapel

Game Schedule: Three Tournaments

  • Maximillian Cook
  • Charlie O’Connell
  • Brendan Mathey
  • Shaan Modi
  • Shane Ondrejko
  • Aidan Fahey
  • Jonny Sica
  • Marco Monte
  • Shane Ondrejko
  • Ryan Rust
  • Louis Kelly

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Ethan Williams

17U Unity Legends

Practice Date: Monday, Long Hill Chapel @ 8:00pm – 9:30pm

Conditioning: Wednesday, Flood Hills in South Orange, 6pm

Speed & Agility: Monday, 4:45pm – 5:15pm – All HS Boys @ Long Hill Chapel

Game Schedule: Three Tournaments

  • Trey Maultsby
  • Kenny Mao
  • Xavier Mantegna
  • Donte Dubose – Carter
  • Michael Reed
  • Christian Miletic
  • James Driska
  • Liam Toohey
  • Patrick Quinn
  • Andrew Rempell

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Richard Ellison

14U Unity Legends

Practice Date: Monday, Long Hill Chapel @ 4:00pm – 5pm and Wednesday 4pm – 5:30pm

Speed & Agility: Friday 3:15 – 3:45pm @ Long Hill Chapel

Schedule: Hoop Heaven (8 Games + Playoffs) Starts September 19th

  • Nathan Shapiro
  • Braden Grace
  • Brady Parks
  • Matt Rosoff
  • Nicholas Dizdar
  • Dylan Aveno
  • Sean Fialcowtiz
  • Liam Quinn
  • Issac Cortex
  • Troy Faucher

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Richard Ellison

13U Unity Legends

Practice Date: Monday, Long Hill Chapel @ 4:00pm – 5pm and Wednesday 4pm – 5:30pm

Speed & Agility: Friday 3:15 – 3:45pm @ Long Hill Chapel

Game Schedule: Five Tournaments

  • Peyton Johnson
  • Nathan Aveno
  • Beckett Lick
  • Elijah Cortes
  • Bruno Estupinan
  • Max Huang
  • Liam Washbournne
  • Lawson Benvenuto
  • Shane Ben-Hayon

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Jay Garrels

10U Unity Legends

Practice Date: Tuesday,  3:30pm – 5pm @ Wilson School, Summit Friday 3:30pm – 4:30pm @ Long Hill Chapel

Speed & Agility: Friday 3:15 – 3:45pm @ Long Hill Chapel

Schedule: Hoop Heaven (8 Games + Playoffs) Starts September 19th

  • Hudson Cohen
  • Andrew Rodriguez
  • Landon Schachter
  • Abraham Garrels
  • Andrew D’Agostino
  • Evan Rodriguez
  • Luke Fitzsimmons
  • Cooper Goldman
  • Seth Schwartz
  • Tyler Luyt
  • Seamus Dizok

REGISTER HERE

Head Coach: Anthony “AJ” Hunter

Asst Coach: Mike Ondrejko

14U/13U Unity Lady Legends

Practice Date: Friday, 4:30pm – 5:30pm @ Long Hill Chapel and Saturday, 4pm – 5:30pm @ Long Hill Chapel

Speed & Agility: Friday 4pm – 4:30pm @ Long Hill Chapel

Game Schedule: Four Tournaments

  • Sydney Whitehead
  • Mia Conti
  • Quinn Ondrejko
  • Sabrina Camisa
  • Abby Gilbertson
  • Lilah Hafer
  • Juliana Bialek

REGISTER HERE

©2018 Unity Legends Basketball

Powered by