2020 Unity Legends Fall Rosters

Thank you for taking part in the 2020 Unity Legends Fall Tryouts. This is our attempt to go back to normalcy.

Please see the below information and let me know if you have any further questions.

To register, please click the below register button below.

Practice will begin the week of September 7th. No practice on Monday, September 7.

REGISTER

Registration must be completed by the first day of practice.

___________________

6th – 8th Grade & 17U Teams (8+ Games)

The Hoop Heaven League begins the week of September 14th. These games are during the week on weeknights.

8th Grade Select, 15U, & 16U Teams

September 19: 2+ Games

September 26: 2+ Games

October 3: 2+ Games

October 17: 2+ Games

October 31: 2+ Games

___________________

Unity Legends 6th Grade Girls

Coach: Michael Ondrejko

Tuesday – Practice – 4pm – 5:15pm

Thursday (Get Better Practice – Optional) – 4pm – 5:10pm

Wednesday – Speed/Agility/Conditioning – 4pm – 4:45

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: New Providence Pool Courts | 1378 Springfield Ave, New Providence, NJ

  • Quinn Ondrejko
  • Abby Gilbertson
  • Hannah Bastow
  • Malaya Jones
  • Mia Conti
  • Allison Schmidt

Unity Legends 7th/8th Grade Girls

Coach: Eric Younger

Details:

Tuesday – Practice – 4pm – 5:15pm

Thursday (Get Better Practice – Optional) – 4pm – 5:15pm

Friday – Speed/Agility/Conditioning – 4pm

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Memorial Field Park | Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ (Behind Brayton Elementary School)

  • Madeline Bonn
  • Sabrina Camisa
  • Grace Cloud
  • Sophia Xenakis
  • Emilia Handal
  • Alexandra Nicholson
  • Juliana Bialek

Unity Legends 8th Grade Girls

Coach: Eric Younger

Details:

Tuesday – Practice – 4pm – 5:15pm

Thursday (Get Better Practice – Optional) – 4pm – 5:15pm

Friday – Speed/Agility/Conditioning – 4pm

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Memorial Field Park | Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ (Behind Brayton Elementary School)

  • Milan Jones
  • Ella Grady
  • Kara Mazzuca
  • Sophia Erickson
  • Christina Iossa
  • Emily Schmidt
  • Sabrina Perrone
  • Isabella Cocca
  • Gillian Abbey
  • Natalie Beck
  • Ava Shannon
  • Colleen Sheehan

Unity Legends 6th Grade Boys

Coach: Richard Ellison

Details:

Monday – 4pm – 5:15pm

Wednesday (Get Better Practice – Optional) – 4pm – 5:15pm

Friday: 4pm – 4:45pm Conditioning/Speed/Agility:

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Memorial Field Park | Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ (Behind Brayton Elementary School)

  • Joseph Cordero
  • Blake Fisher
  • Charlie Henley
  • Matt Dietzel
  • Harly Lee
  • Mason Barker
  • Louis Abbey
  • Oscar Keegan
  • Jason Orben
  • Shane Ben-Hayon
  • Jordan Johnson
  • Henry Handal

Unity Legends 7th Grade Boys

Coach: Richard Ellison

Details:

Monday – 4pm – 5:15pm

Wednesday (Get Better Practice – Optional) – 4pm – 5:15pm

Friday: 4pm – 4:45pm Conditioning/Speed/Agility:

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Memorial Field Park | Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ (Behind Brayton Elementary School)

  • Max MacEacheron
  • John Baker
  • Daniel Moore
  • Sean Fialcowitz
  • Liam Quinn
  • Evan Sanders
  • Calvin Prokap
  • Abraham Pearlman
  • Connor Gawronski
  • Max Ryvicker
  • Alex Schwark
  • Brady Parks

Unity Legends 8th Grade Boys Select

Coach: Wellington Smith

Details:

Monday – 4:30pm – 6:00pm

Wednesday – “Get Better Session” 4:30pm – 6:00pm

Friday: 5pm – 5:45pm Conditioning/Speed/Agility: Memorial Field, Summit, NJ (Google – Brayton School)

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Castle Park Basketball Courts | 651 Shunpike Rd, Chatham, NJ

  • Myles Blackley
  • Asher Bradley
  • Shane Ondrejko
  • Julian Stauffer
  • Brady Phillips
  • James Dunneman
  • Jake Easton
  • Andrew Chobor
  • Jalen Brogdan
  • Peyton Miller

Unity Legends 8th Grade Gold

Coach: Ethan Williams

Details:

Monday: Speed & Agility Drills – 5pm

Wednesday: Practice 5pm – 6:30pm

Friday: Get Better Session 5pm – 6:30pm

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Oakwood Park 76 Park Place | New Providence, NJ

  • James Miller
  • Brandon Snider
  • Ryan Walsh
  • Kavveh Shojai
  • Ben Langer
  • Kaveh Shojai
  • Charlie O’Connell
  • William Locovelli
  • Vincent Graziano
  • Rory Conway
  • Cole Varner

Unity Legends 8th Grade Black

Coach: Richard Ellison

Details:

Monday – 5:15pm – 6:30pm

Wednesday (Get Better Practice – Optional) – 5:15pm – 6:30pm

Friday: 4:00pm – 4:45pm Conditioning/Speed/Agility

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Memorial Field Park | Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ (Behind Brayton Elementary School)

  • Jacob Pesso
  • AJ Sonnenberg
  • Reece Melamed
  • Jacob Lowenthal
  • Cam Urban
  • Zach Smith
  • Ej Frayne
  • Luke Piche
  • Asher Zoller
  • Ben Langer
  • Hunter Levy

Unity Legends 15U Gold

Coach: Deon Mingo

Details:

Monday – 4:30pm – 6:00pm

Wednesday – “Get Better Session” 4:30pm – 6:00pm

Friday: 5pm – 5:45pm Conditioning/Speed/Agility: Memorial Field, Summit, NJ (Google – Brayton School)

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Castle Park Basketball Courts | 651 Shunpike Rd, Chatham, NJ

  • Xavier Mantegna
  • Trey Maultsby
  • James Driska
  • Alexander Reyes
  • Anthony Reyes
  • Zach Koloja
  • Tommy Bland
  • Jack Bronikowski
  • Justin Baker
  • Corey Rust
  • Christopher Santarelli

Unity Legends 15U Black

Coach: Ethan Williams

Details:

Monday: Speed & Agility Drills – 5pm

Wednesday: Practice 5pm – 6:30pm

Friday: Get Better Session 5pm – 6:30pm

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Oakwood Park 76 Park Place | New Providence, NJ

  • Jacob Hafer
  • Jack Paris
  • Tomas Cestro
  • Reed Michael
  • Patrick Quinn
  • Jake Bowen
  • Will Gawronski
  • Simon Stryszak
  • Nazaiah Jones
  • Oliver Hogan
  • Jett Phillips

Unity Legends 16U

Coach: Richard Ellison & Eric Younger

Details:

Thursday (Get Better Practice – Optional) – 5pm – 6:30pm 

Memorial Field Park, Summit, NJ

Friday: 5pm – 5:45pm Conditioning/Speed/Agility:

Location: Memorial Field Park | Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ (Behind Brayton Elementary School)

  • Chris Wohl
  • Will Hellings
  • Zack Pavlounis
  • Luke Ondrejko
  • Greg Jones
  • Shay Brady
  • Michael Perrone
  • Matt Gagliardo
  • Gavin Armstrong
  • Issac Wise
  • Sean Pallotto

Unity Legends 17U Gold

Coach: Wellington Smith

Details:

Monday: Agility & Conditioning 5pm

Wednesday: Practice 6:00pm – 7:30pm

All “Get Better Practice’s” are optional

Location: Castle Park Basketball Courts | 651 Shunpike Rd, Chatham, NJ

  • Drew Stack
  • Nick Schroeder
  • CJ Stout
  • Sean Logan
  • Jaden Carter
  • Derek Lagios
  • Tommy Conniff
  • Tommaso Maher
  • Wayne Franklin
  • Daniel Oyediran
  • Cam Campbell

©2018 Unity Legends Basketball

Powered by